KVKK

Information Letter about Processing Personal Data

This present “Information Letter” is offered for the purpose of giving you information regarding the purpose of processing your personal data, who the personal data can be transferred to and for what purposes, method and legal reasons of collecting your personal data and your other rights listed at article 11 of Privacy Act (KVKK) as Armona Denizcilik A.Ş. (the COMPANY) in the capacity of a Data Controller pursuant to the Privacy Act no. 6698 (“KVKK”) under article 10 entitled “Obligation of Clarification of Data Controller” and article 11 entitled “Rights of Relevant Person”.
Protecting the confidentiality and security of personal data you provide is important for us. We take technical and administrative security measures necessary for protecting your personal data from unauthorized access, loss, lost or disclosure accordingly.

Why Do We Collect Your Data?

The COMPANY processes your personal data you share via this site and other channels stated on this  information letter in a restricted way along with the purposes stated on the subject letter. Street address of the COMPANY is Muallim Naci Caddesi No: 47 34345 Ortaköy/Beşiktaş. With respect to KVKK, The Company operates in the capacity of a “Data Controller”.
We, the COMPANY, in the capacity of a Data Controller, under the Privacy Act no. 6698 (“KVKK”), Law on Regulation of Publications on the Internet and Suppression of Crimes Committed by Means of such Publications no. 5651 and applicable secondary legislation and our legal obligations arising from all applicable legislation without being restricted to these;
In the event that your personal data (Your identity information, address, occupation, education, e-mail, phone number, passport information, seaman’s book, health check certificate, vaccination card, bank account information, insurance information, web surfing and clicks information online), is shared with us, we may disclose to third parties the extent to which our company may obtain, record, maintain, update, reorganize and permit third parties to acquire, transmit, share, by taking necessary administrative and technical measures in the form.
Such personal data shall be processed upon your expressed consent or the legal regulations we are subject to in particular; provided within the clause 2 of Article 5 of the KVKK, with all necessary security measures to be taken and in line with the purposes set by  the “Information About Protection of Personal Data” will not be used out of scope and shall be stored for the period of legal archiving and will continue to be used by our Company by being after anonymized period required by the purpose of processing.

- Personal data directly provided by you: All information and documents you submit to our side.
- Personal data collected about you from third parties: Entities and organizations the COMPANY cooperates
- Personal data we collect through cookies and similar technologies: Your personal data can be collected by the company head office, the COMPANY’s internet site, armona.com.tr, atlantis-tankers.com, armonatraining.com and similar other channels automatically or non-automatically, in writing, verbal or electronic media provided that they are legal.  

How Do We Collect Your Personal? Who Do We Share Your Personal Data?

The company can share and transfer your personal data for the purpose of executing Company operations and enhancing service quality; with our direct/indirect domestic/international subsidiaries, entities we have agreements with due to our operations, suppliers, our business associates, audit companies  or other public authorities or entities authorized to demand such data as required by law, including, but not limited to the organizations mentioned above within the scope of the article 5/clause 2 of KVKK legal legislation we are subject to in particular.

What are Your Rights?

It is important that personal data we keep about you are correct and up to date. For this reason, if there is any change to your personal data, please inform us. Provided that circumstances stipulated at article 28 of the KVKK entitled “Exceptions”, your rights under article of the Act; by applying to the Company, you have the following rights;

a) Finding out if your personal data has been processed,
b) If your personal data has been processed, requesting information regarding the matter
c) finding out the purpose for processing your personal data and whether they are used for the subject purpose,
d) knowing the third parties your personal data is being transferred to; both domestically and abroad,
e) demanding correction, if your personal data have been processed incompletely or wrong,
f) demanding erasure or destruction of your personal data under terms stipulated at article 7 of the Act,
g) demanding notification of transactions carried out as per above sub-clauses (d) and (e) to third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred to,
h) objecting towards a rise of a consequence against you because of analysis of your personal data exclusively by automatic systems and
i) requesting indemnification of loss in case you incur losses because of an unlawfully process of your personal data.

Requests you make under this cope must be in writing under the Privacy Act no. 6698. For this, with documents evidencing your identification, you can personally apply to the Company address at Muallim Naci Caddesi No: 47 34345 Ortaköy/Beşiktaş with your written statement containing your comments about your right you wish to exercise or you can file your application by sending through a notary public.

User(s) agrees, represents and undertakes irrevocably prior to making a transaction at the Company website under the Privacy Act that they have read the above letter about Protection of Personal Data posted at the Company website, they shall comply with all matters set forth at such letters; contents at the website and all electronic media and computer records of the Company shall be deemed conclusive evidence pursuant to article 193 of Code of Civil Procedure.

When you visit the COMPANY internet site or you share your personal data with the COMPANY to be used under purposes of processing specified in this letter of clarification, you shall be deemed informed about provisions contained at the attached privacy policy.

Kişisel Verilerin İşlenmesi Hakkında Bilgilendirme Metni 

İşbu “Bilgilendirme Metni”, Armona Denizcilik A.Ş. (ŞİRKET) olarak, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”) uyarınca, Veri Sorumlusu sıfatıyla, KVKK’da yer alan “Veri Sorumlusu’nun Aydınlatma Yükümlülüğü” başlıklı 10. ve “İlgili Kişinin Hakları” başlıklı 11. maddesi çerçevesinde; hangi amaçla kişisel verilerinizin işleneceği, işlenen kişisel verilerinizin kimlere ve hangi amaçla aktarılabileceği, kişisel verilerinizin toplanmasının yöntemi ve hukuki sebebi ve KVKK’nın 11. maddesinde sayılan diğer haklarınızla ilgili olarak size bilgi vermek ve aşağıdaki hususlarda onayınızı almak amacıyla sunulmaktadır.
Bize sağladığınız kişisel verilerin gizliliğini ve güvenliğini korumaya önem veriyoruz. Bu doğrultuda, kişisel verilerinizi yetkisiz erişim, zarar, kayıp veya ifşaya karşı korumak için gerekli teknik ve idari güvenlik önlemlerini almaktayız.

Verilerinizi Hangi Amaçlarla Topluyoruz?

ŞİRKET bu site ve bu aydınlatma metninde yer verilen diğer kanallar vasıtasıyla paylaşmış olduğunuz kişisel verilerinizi, yine bu aydınlatma metninde belirtilen amaçlar ile sınırlı olarak işlemektedir. ŞİRKET açık adresi Muallim Naci Caddesi No:47  34345 Ortaköy/Beşiktaş  dır. KVKK açısından Şirketimiz “Veri Sorumlusu” sıfatıyla faaliyet göstermektedir.

ŞİRKET, olarak, Veri Sorumlusu sıfatıyla, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“KVKK”), 5651 sayılı İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi ve Bu Yayınlar Yoluyla İşlenen Suçlarla Mücadele Edilmesi Hakkında Kanun ve ilgili ikincil mevzuat, ve bunlarla sınırlı olmaksızın ilgili tüm mevzuattan kaynaklanan yasal yükümlülüklerimiz çerçevesinde; Kişisel verilerinizin (Kimlik bilgileriniz, adres, meslek, eğitim, elektronik posta, telefon numarası, pasaport bilgileri, liman cüzdan bilgileri, sağlık yoklama belgesi, aşı kartı, banka hesap bilgileriniz, sigorta bilgileri, uygulama üzerindeki gezinme ve tıklama verileri, uygulamayı açtığı lokasyon verileri) tarafımızla paylaşması halinde açık rızanıza istinaden, Şirketimiz, kişisel verileri elde edebilecek, kaydedebilecek, muhafaza edebilecek, hizmetlerini devam ettirebilmek amacıyla güncelleyebilecek, yeniden düzenleyebilecek, mevzuatın izin verdiği durumlarda ve ölçüde üçüncü kişilere açıklayabilecek, devredebilecek, aktarabilecek, paylaşabilecek ve kanunların onay verdiği diğer şekillerde gerekli idari ve teknik önlemleri alarak işleyebilecektir.
 
Bu kişisel veriler; ŞİRKET olarak faaliyetlerimizi sürdürebilmemiz adına açık rızanıza istinaden veya tabi olduğumuz yasal mevzuat başta olmak üzere KVKK 5. maddesinin 2. fıkrasında öngörülen diğer hallerde, işbu Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Hakkında Bilgilendirme ile belirlenen amaçlar ve kapsam dışında kullanılmamak kaydı ile gerekli tüm bilgi güvenliği tedbirleri de alınarak işlenecek, ve yasal saklama süresince veya işleme amacının gerekli kıldığı süre boyunca saklanacak ve işleme amacının gerekli kıldığı sürenin sonunda anonimleştirilerek Şirketimiz tarafından kullanılmaya devam edilecektir.

Hakkınızda hangi kişisel verileri hangi yollarla topluyoruz?

• Doğrudan sizin tarafınızdan sağlanan kişisel veriler: Tarafımıza sizin ilettiğiniz tüm bilgi ve belgeler.
• Üçüncü kişilerden sizinle ilgili olarak toplanan kişisel veriler: ŞİRKET’in işbirliği yaptığı kurum ve kuruluşlar
• Çerezler ve benzeri teknolojiler vasıtasıyla topladığımız kişisel veriler Kişisel verileriniz, Kanun’a uygun olmak kaydıyla şirketimiz merkez ofisi ŞİRKET internet sitesi, armona.com.tr, atlantis-tankers.com, armonatraining.com ve benzeri diğer kanallar aracılığı ile otomatik ya da otomatik olmayan yollarla, yazılı, sözlü ya da elektronik ortamda toplanabilmektedir.

Kişisel Verilerinizi Kimlerle Paylaşıyoruz?

Şirketimiz, söz konusu kişisel verilerinizi; tabi olduğumuz mevzuat başta olmak üzere KVKK md. 5/f.2’de öngörülen diğer hallerde KVKK’da belirtilen güvenlik ve gizlilik esasları çerçevesinde yeterli önlemler alınmak kaydıyla Şirket faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi ve hizmet kalitesinin artırılması amacıyla; doğrudan/dolaylı yurtiçi/yurtdışı iştiraklerimiz, faaliyetlerimizin gereği anlaşmalı olduğumuz kurumlar, tedarikçiler, iş ortaklarımız, denetim şirketleri veya yasal bir zorunluluk gereği bu verileri talep etmeye yetkili olan kamu kurum veya kuruluşları, bunlarla sınırlı olmamak üzere ilgili diğer otoriteler ile paylaşabilecektir ve aktarabilir.

Haklarınız Nelerdir?

Hakkınızda tuttuğumuz kişisel verilerin doğru ve güncel olması önemlidir. Bu nedenle kişisel verilerinizde bir değişiklik meydana geldiğinde lütfen bize bildiriniz. KVKK’nın “İstisnalar” başlıklı 28. maddesinde öngörülen haller saklı kalmak kaydıyla, Kanun’un 11. maddesi çerçevesinde haklarınız; Şirketimize başvurarak, kişisel verilerinizin;

a) işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,
b) kişisel verileriniz işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,
c) kişisel verilerinizin işlenme amacını ve amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,
d) kişisel verilerinizin yurt içinde veya yurt dışında aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,
e) kişisel verilerinizin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş ise düzeltilmesini isteme,
f) Kanun’un 7. maddesinde öngörülen şartlar çerçevesinde kişisel verilerinizin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme,
g) kişisel verilerinizin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere yukarıda sayılan (d) ve (e) bentleri uyarınca yapılan işlemlerin bildirilmesini isteme,
h) kişisel verilerinizin münhasıran otomatik sistemler ile analiz edilmesi nedeniyle aleyhinize bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme ve
i) kişisel verilerinizin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğramanız hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme haklarına sahipsiniz.

Bu kapsamda yapacağınız talepler 6698 Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kanunu kapsamında yazılı olmalıdır. Bunun için, kimliğinizi tespit edici belgeler ile birlikte, kullanmak istediğiniz hakkınıza yönelik açıklamalarınızı içeren yazılı beyanınız ile birlikte Şirketimizin Muallim Naci Caddesi No: 47 Ortaköy/Beşiktaş adresine bizzat başvurabilir veya başvurunuzu noter kanalıyla göndererek yapabilirsiniz.

Kullanıcı/Kullanıcılar, Şirketimiz web sitesinde Kişisel Veri Koruma Kanunu tahtında işlem yapmadan önce Şirketimiz web sitesinde yer alan ve yukarıda belirtilen Kişisel Verilerin Korunması metnini okuduklarını, bu metinlerde belirtilen tüm hususlara uyacaklarını, web sitesinde yer alan içeriklerin ve Şirketimize ait tüm elektronik ortam ve bilgisayar kayıtlarının Hukuk Muhakemeleri Kanunu madde 193 uyarınca kesin delil sayılacağını gayrikabili rücu olarak kabul, beyan ve taahhüt etmişlerdir.

ŞİRKET internet sitesini ziyaret ettiğinizde veya ŞİRKET ile kişisel verilerinizi bu aydınlatma metninde belirtilen işleme amaçları kapsamında kullanılmak üzere paylaştığınızda, ekindeki gizlilik politikasında yer alan hükümler konusunda bilgilendirilmiş kabul edilirsiniz.

 

 


Veri politikasındaki amaçlarla sınırlı ve mevzuata uygun şekilde çerez konumlandırmaktayız. Detaylar için veri politikamızı inceleyebilirsiniz.